Term & Privacy Policy

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Welcome to the Leadium website which is operated by Purusa PTY LTD:

ABN: 63 961 803 521

ACN: 107 101 628

Your access and use of our website constitute your agreement to the terms of use and compliance, conditions and disclaimers contained in this document.

THE LEADIUM PRIVACY STATEMENT

At Leadium, we take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below. Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

Leadium does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties. Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you create a Leadium account or sign up to the Leadium newsletter, the personal information we collect may include your:

- Name

- Address

- Company

- Position

- Email Address

- Telephone Number

- Mobile Number

- Address

- Date of Birth

- Gender

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

To deliver the products, you have purchased from Leadium.

To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes

To provide you with relevant product or course information

When you register as a user on the Leadium website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information anytime by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

 SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Leadium ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

Restricting access to personal information

Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access

Securely destroying your personal information when it is no longer needed for our record retention purposes

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies for program partnerships and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products or courses you have purchased from the Leadium website.


In exceptional circumstances, Leadium may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes. Leadium is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

COLLECTION OF COMPUTER DATA

When you visit the Leadium website, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

Your computer’s IP address

Browser type

Website you were visiting before you came to our site

The pages within the Leadium you visit

The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Leadium uses a range of 3rd party persistent cookies to identify the products you visit and to personalise off-network advertising so as to serve relevant and contextual advertising. These 3rd party cookies will assist us in collecting aggregated contextual data so as to serve more relevant content to you via programmatic channels. The cookies enable us to understand and improve the delivery of adverts to you, and know when certain ads have been shown to you. Since your web browser may request advertisements and web beacons directly from ad network partner servers, these networks can view, edit, or set their own cookies, just as if you had requested a web page from their site.

You can opt-out of off-site and third-party-informed advertising by adjusting your cookie settings. For more information on your ad choices online and other services you can opt out of, visit the Digital Advertising Alliance: http://youradchoices.com/

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

Leadium reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site. Breaches or complaints about breaches of privacy.
If you believe that Leadium has breached your privacy, or if you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don’t hesitate to contact us at [email protected] 

INDEMNITY

By using the Leadium website, you agree to indemnify us from and against all actions, claims, suits, demands, damages, liabilities, costs or expenses (whether in tort or in contract including and without limitation, negligence) arising out of or in any way connected with the use of the website by you.

Last Updated: 09 Feb 2020

Close

50% Complete

Two Step

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.